Posted by: 27 february, 2025
Ipoteka bank OTP Group actively contributes to improving the quality and accessibility of healthcare in the Khorezm region. As part of its social responsibility, the bank has donated a Damas vehicle to the Urgench City Medical Association, which will significantly enhance the efficiency of healthcare workers and improve medical services for thousands of local residents.
The chief physician of the Urgench City Medical Association, Odilbek Matkarimov, expressed his gratitude:
"This gift is not just assistance; it is genuine hope for our doctors and nurses who work on the front lines every day, caring for the health and safety of people. With the new vehicle, the medical staff will be able to reach patients faster, respond promptly to emergencies, and provide help even in the most remote parts of the city. It is a tremendous asset that will help save precious time and more lives."
Hamid Mukhtarov, the branch manager of Ipoteka bank OTP Group in the Khorezm region, added:
"Today is a special day for us! We are proud to support healthcare workers in their challenging work. This vehicle is not just a gift; it is a tangible contribution to improving medical care. We are confident that this step will strengthen our partnership and bring real benefits to the people."
This gesture is a vivid example of how the power of partnership and care for people can change the future. We believe that such initiatives can improve the quality of life for every citizen and enable healthcare workers to fulfill their crucial mission of caring for the health and well-being of our community.
Ipoteka bank OTP Group not only supports the development of the healthcare system but also expands access to financial services throughout the Khorezm region. More than 12,675 employees from public and private companies already benefit from the bank’s payroll projects. Among the offerings are attractive products that provide reliable support for every client:
Microloans with an interest rate starting at 24% per annum.
Mortgage loans with conditions starting at 17.5%.
Deposits with yields of up to 23.5%.
International bank cards with no fees for payments worldwide.