Posted by: 27 march, 2025
The instruments were purchased with funds generously provided by Ipoteka bank OTP Group, marking a vivid example of collaboration between financial and cultural institutions to create new opportunities for gifted young musicians.
Representatives from Ipoteka bank OTP Group joined the school’s leadership and its inspired students—each eager to turn their musical aspirations into reality. In his address, Abdumalik Turapov, Director of the Bank’s Department, emphasized: “This donation is far more than a gift—it is an investment in our children’s future and their creative potential. We are confident these instruments will help our students develop their talents, uphold the traditions of the great masters, and find their place in society.”
At the conclusion of the ceremony, Ipoteka bank OTP Group announced plans to continue similar initiatives throughout the year, extending support to new partners enrolled in the bank’s payroll projects. This commitment reaffirms the bank’s dedication to forging sustainable, productive partnerships that advance cultural development and empower talented youth.
Beyond fostering artistic growth across Uzbekistan, Ipoteka bank OTP Group is expanding access to essential financial services. The bank is proud to support its partners with affordable microloans, competitive mortgage financing, high‑yield deposit options, and free international payment cards.
Stay tuned to Ipoteka bank OTP Group’s news—together, we’re transforming regions and making life in Uzbekistan simpler, richer, and more fulfilling.